Table 6.

Number of assemblies encoding spatial location, task and journey, or combinations of those in the start and the goal arms

Start arm (32 assemblies)Goal arm (33 assemblies)χ2(1)p
Location30320.380.53
Task27311.540.21
Journey21318.140.004
Location × task22260.840.35
Location × journey21306.140.01
Task × journey19210.120.72
Location × task × journey13246.820.09
Location and task12225.540.01
Location and journey11227.330.007
Task and journey51912.270.0005
Location and task and journey62215.21<0.0001