Table 1.

RT and percentage correct scores for low and high perceptual difficulty conditions in session 1 and session 2

Low, session 1High, session 1Low, session 2High, session 2
RT (ms)%RT (ms)%RT (ms)%RT (ms)%
Mean109496.3156488.079896.4107890.3
Rule 1120695.1172884.885396.0116989.1
Rule 298297.5140191.274296.798691.5
Position inner112696.1155391.180896.9109291.6
Position outer106196.6157585.078795.8106389.0
Response inner109896.3156588.080496.3105790.0
Response outer108996.4156388.179196.4109890.6