Table 2.

Summary of seed [cluster] post hoc analyses

Main effectsLeft amygdala [frontal]Left insula [frontal]Left insula [sensorimotor]
Fpηp2Fpηp2Fpηp2
Group6.760.0020.118.13< 0.0010.136.540.0020.11
Gestational age0.160.6900.000.980.3240.010.690.4070.01
Postnatal age1.490.2250.010.130.7190.000.630.4290.01
Weight1.710.1930.021.550.2160.010.150.6990.00
Gender2.540.1140.020.290.5940.003.270.0730.03
Scanner0.880.3500.011.030.3120.010.320.5720.00
Maternal education0.520.4730.000.010.9230.000.220.6410.00
Maternal depression3.150.0790.032.550.1130.021.110.2930.01
Post hoc (group)
    PCE versus NCOC0.9980.7830.829
    PCE versus CTR0.013<0.0010.046
    NCOC versus CTR0.0050.0120.003