Table 1.

Descriptive statistics for the main variables and covariates (N = 1129)

MinMaxMeanSD
Sleep disturbances0174.982.62
VS activity (centered)−1.171.1100.17
Recent life stress0182.552.43
Early life stress257633.438.72
General distress/depression126020.968.44
Anhedonic depression219951.8912.87
General distress/anxiety115417.545.83
Anxious arousal178421.006.34